Skip to main content
Bruno School
Staff
 

 

            

   

BRUNO STAFF
RESPONSIBILITIES FOR 2020-21


Ms. Corrinne Arnold – 9/10 Homeroom 
                              ELA 10
                              Health 5/6
                              Science 5/6,7/8
                              Social 5/6
                              Wildlife Management 10/InfoPro 10 (include 1 class of LIM)
                              Wildlife Management 30
                  
Mr. Kurt Bergsma - 5/6 Homeroom
                              Individual Instruction
                             Computers 5/6
                             ELA 7/8
                             Math 5/6
                              
Mrs. Lianne Borstmayer – Principal
                             ELA 9, 20, 30

Mrs. Jade Buckle - Grade 2 Homeroom
                             Grade 2

Mrs. Tania Dauvin -Frank – Grade 1 Homeroom
                            Grade 1

Mrs. Jackie Duford  –Kindergarten Homeroom
                            Arts Ed 5/6, 7/8, 9/10
                            Kindergarten

Mrs. Dawn Gusikoski - Grade 3 Homeroom
                            Arts Ed 3/4                           
                            ELA 3
                            Health 3/4
                            Math 3 
                            Phys Ed 3/4
                            Science 3/4
                            Social Studies 3/4

 Mrs. Amber Hoppe - Grade 4 Homeroom
                            Health 3/4
                            Grade 4
 
Mrs. Amanda Kane - Special Education/Learning Resource
                          Arts Ed - 2
                          ELA - 2ELA 5/6
                          Health - 2
                          Health/LIM 5/6
                               LIM - 2
                          Math - 2 
                          Phys Ed - 2

Mr. Jeff Marshak – Grade 7/8 Homeroom
                         Health 7/8
                         LIM 7/8
                         Math 7/8, 9, 10, 20
                         Social Studies 7/8

Mr. Eddy Paslowski - Grade 11/12 Homeroom
                        Career & Work Ex 30 (Includes LIM)
                        History 30
                        PAA 7/8, 9/10, 30
                        Social Studies 9

Mr. Rex Selby   - Grade 11/12 Homeroom
                        Math 30
                        Physical Education  K, 1, 5/6, 7/8, 9/10, 11/12
                        Physical Science 20/Physics 30

Support Staff
Mrs. Marie Moore Secretary
Mrs. Donna Olchowski –Educational Assistant
Mrs. Janna Ellis– Educational Assistant
Mrs. Jacqueline Keller - Educational Assistant
Mrs. Corrine Doetzel - Librarian
Mrs. Marlene Beckman - Custodian
Mrs. Kari Fleck - Custodian